North Arm Shotgun Association of Queensland Inc.

News

Shoot Results

Sporting Clays Competition Sunday 7.2.21
29 Competitors from Caboolture and North Arm

AA Grade
1st: Roger Willems 64/75
2nd: Gary young 62/75
3rd: Stede Lewis 59/75
A GRADE
1st: Lachlan Crowley 61/75
2nd: Nathan Whysall 70/95
3rd: Shane Fowler 68/95
B GRADE
1st: Rob Rudd 49/75
2nd: Vince Nissen 49/75
C GRADE
1st: George Santos 46/75

Sporting Clays Christmas Shoot
41 competitors from Brisbane, Caboolture and North Arm

AA Grade
1st: Francis Shaw 38/57
2nd: Kev Burnett 37/52
3rd: Max Irsic 30/50
4th: Paul Peterson 28/50
5th: Gary Young 28/50
A GRADE
1st: Jim Fitzgerald 32/50
2nd: Nathan Whysall 31/50
3rd: Geoff Irvine 30/50
4th: Guy Lawrence 28/50
5th: Steven Goan 26/50
B GRADE
1st: David Peters 43/65
2nd: Leigh Howe 41/50
3rd: Anthony Nolan 27/50
4th: Nathan Van Der Brock 25/50
5th: Grarme Behrens 20/50
C GRADE
1st: Chris Roos 35/50>
2nd: Andrew Ross 31/50
3rd: Neville Hoy 26/50
4th: Michael Dzidowski 24/50
5th: Dennis Healy24/50

Five Stand Competition held Sunday 29.11.20
22 Competitors from North Arm

AA Grade
1st: Darryl Groundwater 67/75
2nd: Michael Lucas 60/75
A GRADE
1st: Nathan Whysall 61/75
2nd: David Peters 59/75
B GRADE
1st: Anthony Nolan 59/75
2nd: Paul Peterson 52/75
C GRADE
1st: Chris Roos 51/75
2nd: Andrew Ross 40/75

Sporting Clays Competition held Sunday 4.10.20
40 Competitors from North Arm, Caboolture & Gympie

AA Grade
1st: Stede Lewis 62/75
2nd: Roger Willems 59/75
A GRADE
1st: Michael Lucas 68/75
2nd: Vinnie Vitale 61/75
3rd: Paul Petersen 60/75
B GRADE
1st: David Peters 65/85
2nd: Mark Groves 66/90
3rd: Leigh Hpwes 56/75
C GRADE
1st: George Santos 52/75
2nd: Graeme Rogers 47/75
LADIES
1st: Simone Lucas 32/75

Sporting Clays Competition held Sunday 6.9.20
32 Competitors from Caboolture, North Arm & Gympie

AA Grade
1st: Roger Willems 65/75
2nd: Darryl Groundwater 71/85
A GRADE
1st: Nick Squires 61/75
2nd: Max Irsic 72/89
3rd: Nathan Whysall 71/89
B GRADE
1st: Mark Groves 57/75
2nd: Anthony Nolan 52/75
C GRADE
1st: Simone Lucas 41/75
LADIES
1st: Lyndall Groundwater 48/75

Flyers & Newsletters